NEXT MEETING: December 9 - Opening Meeting, Noel Pearson Memorial, Wingless Sprints 50 lapper, all divisions,
Small Car Demo

Southern Production Sedan Series and JSRA Country Super Series ready to hit Albany!

Excitement is building ahead of the third meeting of the 2014-15 Albany Speedway Club season on Saturday night which features the Southern Production Sedan Series and the Junior Speedway Racing Association Country Super Series.

More than 30 production sedans have entered for round 3 of their popular series including WA champion Glenn Hoskins, series leader Rod Musarra, Nathan Penn and Kyle Sayer.

Musarra (220 points) leads the standings heading into the third round at Attwell Park Speedway from Sayer (217), Hoskins (186) and Rick Musarra (152) which sets up a brilliant contest here in Albany.

Albany will hold the WA Production Sedan Title next year, making this event an important one for the quality field that has been assembled.

Also featured on the program is the exciting JSRA Country Super Series which has gathered the State's most promising talent for round 3 of their series.

Northern Territory champion Josh Fraser headlines the top star nominations which also includes George Eaton, Jarrin Bielby and Gaje Price.

Support divisions include street stocks, formula 125s and modified sedans.

Burnouts will also be run on the night, starting at 5.30pm

Gates open at 4pm, burnouts kick off at 5.30pm before the official racing gets underway at 6pm.

Gate Prices:
$50 Family (2 adults & 3 children)
$20 Adult
$10 Children (5-16)
$10 Aged & Disabled Pensioner

Southern Production Sedan Series nominations

WA1 Glenn Hoskins
W2 Reno Prunster
W3 Frank Does 
W4 Laura Byrnes 
W7 Mick Hamon 
W11 Adrian Whild 
W11 Michael Bocian 
W12 Rod Musarra
W13 Tim Green
W17 Jason Whild
W18 Gary Sutton 
W21 Rick Musarra 
W22 Brad Connelly 
W27 Rachael Spalding
W... Mike Kinnear
W31 Kane McDiarmid
W32 Merv Penn
W40 Beau Riley 
W41 Rickie Nuccini 
W55 Fernando Favero 
W57 Nathan Penn
W62 Murray Wells 
W63 Paul Bennett
W69 Rob Wolfenden 
W71 Jake Blight 
W77 Hayden Purnell 
W95 Kyle Sayer
W121 Travis Castagna
W181 Barry Rose
W666 Matt Prunster

JSRA Country Super Series nominations

New Stars
5 Bronty Fraser
8 Hayden Mortimer
11 Cameron Brown
13 Blake Fletcher
16 Kaden Brown
19 Chantelle Bate
33 Ebony Does
37 Brooke Watson
49 Bianca Kennedy
51 Beau Doyle
55 Daniel Erceg 

Top Stars
NT1 Josh Fraser
2 Luke Fraser
9 Isaac Arnold
10 Cody Avins
11 Jake Avins
16 Travis Armstrong
17 George Eaton
23 Jayke Malcolm
39 Jarrin Bielby
81 Jacob Potts
96 Gaje Price