NEXT MEETING: December 9 - Opening Meeting, Noel Pearson Memorial, Wingless Sprints 50 lapper, all divisions,
Small Car Demo

January 5 Results

Formula 125’s

Heat 1 - 8 Laps: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W83 Jacinta Tester, 4. W28 Nathan Tester, 5. W2 Phil Cockayne, 6. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNF: W27 Christian Pittaway, W82 Craig Tester

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, 4. W27 Christian Pittaway, 5. W82 Craig Tester, 6. W83 Jacinta Tester, 7. W63 Ron Pittaway, 8. W2 Phil Cockayne

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, 4. W27 Christian Pittaway, 5. W83 Jacinta Tester, 6. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNF: W82 Craig Tester, W2 Phil Cockayne

Final – 8 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints

Junior Sedans

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W97 Jai Dillon, 2. W61 Jake Blight, 3. W13 Drew Ogle, 4. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 5. W74 Blake Watson, 6. W24 Jordan McDonald, 7. W26 Michael Bocian, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, 9. W89 James Bovell, 10. W77 Tim Thompson, 11. W88 Josie Thompson, 12. W5 Kayla Gaitskell, 13. W39 Karleen Green

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W97 Jai Dillon, 3. W61 Jake Blight, 4. W13 Drew Ogle, 5. W24 Jordan McDonald, 6. W26 Michael Bocian, 7. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, 9. W89 James Bovell, 10. W88 Josie Thompson, 11. W5 Kayla Gaitskell, 12. W39 Karleen Green, DISQ: W77 Tim Thompson

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W24 Jordan McDonald, 2. W74 Blake Watson, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W61 Jake Blight, 5. W13 Drew Ogle, 6. W97 Jai Dillon, 7. W26 Michael Bocian, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, 9. W89 James Bovell, 10. W88 Tim Thompson, 11. W5 Kayla Gaitskell, 12. W77 Tim Thompson, DNF: W39 Karleen Green

Final – 10 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints

Super Sedans

Heat 1 - 10 Laps: 1. W82 Dustin Higgs, 2. W9 Kemble Aylett, 3. W666 Nathan Masson, 4. W14 Peter Lyall, 5. W6 Tristan Green, 6. W10 Kyle Larson, DNF: W12 Rick Musarra, DNS: W4 Bert Vosbergen

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W88 Adyme Harvey, 2. W91 Darren Larson, 3. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 4. W33 Graham Wake, 5. W21 Shayne Reid, 6. W31 Colin Knox, DNS: W68 Rob Knox

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W75 Ben Holland, 3. W2 Ken Reid, 4. W66 Dylan Nollas, DNF: W63 Tony St Jack, W38 Peter Wallinger, W43 Marc Giancola

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W6 Tristan Green, 2. W10 Kyle Larson, 3. W31 Colin Knox, 4. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 5. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 6. W666 Nathan Masson, 7. W33 Graham Wake, DNF: W68 Rob Knox

Heat 5 – 10 Laps: 1. W9 Kemble Aylett, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W14 Peter Lyall, 4. W82 Dustin Higgs, 5. W21 Shayne Reid, 6. W2 Ken Reid, 7. W38 Peter Wallinger

Heat 6 – 10 Laps: 1. W43 Marc Giancola, 2. W88 Adyme Harvey, 3. W75 Ben Holland, 4. W91 Darren Larson, 5. W66 Dylan Nollas, 6. W63 Tony St Jack, 7. W12 Rick Musarra

Heat 7 – 10 Laps: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W14 Peter Lyall, 3. W31 Colin Knox, 4. W10 Kyle Larson, 5. W21 Shayne Reid, 6. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 7. W33 Graham Wake, DNS: W38 Peter Wallinger

Heat 8 - 10 Laps: 1. W88 Adyme Harvey, 2. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 3. W43 Marc Giancola, 4. W12 Rick Musarra, 5. W6 Tristan Green, DNF: W68 Rob Knox, W75 Ben Holland

Heat 9 – 10 Laps: 1. W82 Dustin Higgs, 2. W9 Kemble Aylett, 3. W91 Darren Larson, 4. W2 Ken Reid, 5. W666 Nathan Masson, 6. W63 Tony St Jack, 7. W66 Dylan Nollas

Final – 25 Laps:

Grid: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W88 Adyme Harvey, 3. W9 Kemble Aylett, 4. W82 Dustin Higgs, 5. W91 Darren Larson, 6. W14 Peter Lyall, 7. W43 Marc Giancola, 8. W31 Colin Knox, 9. W10 Kyle Larson, 10. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 11. W2 Ken Reid, 12. W21 Shayne Reid, 13. W666 Nathan Masson, 14. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 15. W66 Dylan Nollas, 16. W12 Rick Musarra, 17. W33 Graham Wake, 18. W38 Peter Wallinger, 19. W63 Tony St Jack, 20. W68 Rob Knox

Result: 1. W43 Marc Giancola, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W82 Dustin Higgs, 4. W88 Adyme Harvey

DNF: W68 Rob Knox, W33 Graham Wake, DNS: W6 Tristan Green, W75 Ben Holland

Modified Sedans

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W52 Trevor Knox, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W8 Calon Ball, 4. W12 Aydan Trewern, 5. W3 Brendan Selleck, 6. W21 Nuno Mendes, 7. W18 Miranda Ball, 8. W77 Steve Beres, DNF: W15 Neville Mansted, W6 Michael Clark

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W3 Brendan Selleck, 2. W12 Aydan Trewern, 3. W21 21 Nuno Mendes, 4. W8 Calon Ball, 5. W52 Trevor Knox, 6. W77 Steve Beres, 7. W15 Neville Mansted, DNF: W11 Ryan Theyer, DNS: W18 Miranda Ball, W6 Michael Clark

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W21 Nuno Mendes, 2. W77 Steve Beres, 3. W8 Calon Ball, 4. W12 Aydan Trewern, 5. W11 Ryan Theyer, 6. W3 Brendan Selleck, 7. W52 Trevor Knox, 8. W15 Neville Mansted, 9. W18 Miranda Ball, DNS: W6 Michael Clark

Final – 10 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints

Street Stocks

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W44 Peter Herbert, 4. W45 Brad Pierce, 5. W92 Shane Devonshire, 6. W52 Paul Bowman, 7. W78 Brad Phillips, 8. W86 Terry Herbert, 9. W99 Peter Thompson, 10. W65 Michael Pearce

Heat 2 - 8 Laps: 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W00 Paul Colmer, 3. W44 Peter Herbert, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W92 Shane Devonshire, 6. W86 Terry Herbert, 7. W45 Brad Pierce, 8. W65 Michael Pearce, 9. W99 Peter Thompson, DNF: W52 Paul Bowman

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W78 Brad Phillips, 4. W44 Peter Herbert, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W92 Shane Devonshire, 7. W86 Terry Herbert, 8. W99 Tim Thompson, 9. W65 Michael Pearce, DNF: W45 Brad Pierce

Final – 10 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints