NEXT MEETING: December 9 - Opening Meeting, Noel Pearson Memorial, Wingless Sprints 50 lapper, all divisions,
Small Car Demo

Australian Modified Sedan Title Official Practice

Practice 1 - 6 Laps: 1. W14 Laurie Dowsett 19.344, 2. N33 Greg Worling 19.554, 3. Q37 Todd Doyle 19.981, 4. Q27 Shane Macdonald 20.425, 5. W29 Lindsay McAuley 20.970, 6. W9 John Purser NTT

Practice 2 - 6 Laps: 1. A1 Aidan Raymont 18.938, 2. Q78 Peter Gray 19.217, 3. Q6 Bradley Stein 19.843, 4. N62 Trevor Mills 19.956, 5. Q32 Nathan Macdonald 20.147, 6. W83 Sam McAuley 20.366

Practice 3 - 6 Laps: 1. Q2 Allan Nash 18.648, 2. V15 David Smith 18.832, 2. V72 Martin Hawson 18.908, 4. W57 Michael Hamon 18.949, 5. Q28 Rodney Pammenter 19.250, 6. W46 Jason Batchelor 19.951

Practice 4 - 6 Laps: 1. W19 Neville Bylund 18.221, 2. Q66 Ross Bullimore 18.429, 3. Q10 Gavin Lorensen 18.593, 4. W44 Glenn Pagel 18.935, 5. Q93 Jason Beer 19.120, 6. V3 David Dolic 19.409

Practice 5 - 6 Laps: 1. W12 Aydan Trewern 17.929, 2. V25 Chris Hayden 18.103, 3. W14 Laurie Dowsett 18.155, 4. W77 Steve Beres 18.396, 5. V69 Daniel Drewett 18.981, 6. W61 Jake Blight 19.596

Practice 6 - 6 Laps: 1. W22 Jason Pearce 18.113, 2. W13 Barry Hall 18.454, 3. V15 David Smith 18.499, 4.. N36 David Jacobi 18.519, 5. W18 Ada Houston 18.979, 6. N62 Trevor Mills 18.987

Practice 7 - 6 Laps: 1. Q49 Brett Barron 18.524, 2. W21 Matt Noakes 18.629, 3. V81 Rodney Burr 18.640, 4. W74 Allan Mortimer 18.837, 5. W47 Peter Fraser 18.850, 6. W91 Jeff Steele 18.926

Practice 8 - 6 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes 17.863, 2. N33 Greg Worling 18.107, 3. W83 Sam McAuley 18.623, 4. Q28 Rodney Pammenter 18.894, 5. Q27 Shane Macdonald 19.149, 6. W9 John Purser NTT

Practice 9 - 6 Laps: 1. W12 Aydan Trewern 18.048, 2. V42 Mark Carlin 18.041, 3. W71 Kye Blight 18.091, 4. V72 Martin Hawson 18.319, 5. W29 Lindsay McAuley 18.413, 6. V3 David Dolic 19.182

Practice 10 - 6 Laps: 1. Q66 Ross Bullimore 17.965, 2. V25 Christopher Hayden 18.202, 3. Q44 Glenn Pagel 18.731, 4. Q93 Jason Beer 18.919, 5. V69 Daniel Drewett 18.981, 6. N62 Trevor Mills 19.053

Practice 11 - 6 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes 18.111, 2. Q37 Todd Doyle 18.454, 3. Q78 Peter Gray 18.474, 4. Q2 Allan Nash 18.773, 5. W47 Peter Fraser 18.959, 6. W46 Jason Batchelor 19.306

Practice 12 - 6 Laps: 1. W19 Neville Bylund 18.170, A1 Aidan Raymont 18.221, 3. W22 Jason Pearce 18.227, 4. N36 David Jacobi 18.471, 5. Q10 Gavin Lorensen 18.728, 6. Q32 Nathan Macdonald 19.383

Practice 13 - 6 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes 18.153, 2. W77 Steve Beres 18.266, 3. V72 Martin Hawson 18.272, 4. V15 David Smith 18.595, 5. W74 Allan Mortimer 18.752, 6. W18 Adam Houston 18.798

Practice 14 - 6 Laps: 1. W83 Sam McAuley 18.557, 2. Q28 Rodney Pammenter 19.080

Practice 15 - 6 Laps: 1. W29 Lindsay McAuley 18.656, 2. Q2 Allan Nash 18.764, 3. N62 Trevor Mills 18.839, 4. W4 Miranda 19.021, 5. V3 David Dolic 25.494

Practice 16 - 6 Laps: 1. W71 Kye Blight 17.775, 2. Q66 Ross Bullimore 17.932, 3. V42 Mark Carlin 18.305, 4. Q49 Brett Barron 18.461, 5. W57 Michael Hamon 18.515, 6t. W21 Matt Noakes 18.519

Practice 17 - 6 Laps: 1. N33 Greg Worling 18.365, 2. Q44 Glenn Pagel 18.681, 3. Q93 Jason Beer 18.839, 4. W46 Jason Batchelor 19.269, 5. Q32 Nathan MacDonald 19.293

Practice 18 - 6 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes 18.313, 2. V81 Rodney Burr 18.648, 3. W47 Peter Fraser 19.177

Practice 19 - 6 Laps: 1. W19 Neville Bylund 18.327, 2. N36 David Jacobi 18.532, 3. A1 Aidan Raymont 18.544, 4. V3 David Dolic 18.661, 5. V69 Daniel Drewett 18.994, 6. Q78 Peter Gray 18.999

Practice 20 - 6 Laps: 1. V15 David Smith 18.197, 2. Q10 Gavin Lorensen 18.537, 3. W21 Matt Noakes 18.801, 4. Q27 Shane Macdonald 19.253, 5. Q32 Nathan Macdonald 19.380

Practice 21 - 6 Laps: 1. N33 Greg Worling 18.076, 2. Q37 Todd Doyle 18.249, 3. N36 David Jacobi 18.769, 4. Q28 Rodney Pammenter 18.860, 5. Q2 Allan Nash 18.902, 6. W46 Jason Batchelor 19.160

Practice 22 - 6 Laps: 1. W23 Clint Noakes 18.171, 2. W29 Lindsay McAuley 18.216, 3. Q44 Glenn Pagel 18.456, 4. W57 Michael Hamon 18.466, 5. W21 Matt Noakes 18.544, 6. W8 Calon Ball 18.695