NEXT MEETING: December 9 - Opening Meeting, Noel Pearson Memorial, Wingless Sprints 50 lapper, all divisions,
Small Car Demo

November 16 Results

Formula 125s 

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W83 Jacinta Tester, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, DNS: W82 Craig Tester, W29 Brandon Tester, W63 Ron Pittaway, W27 Chris Pittaway, W2 Phil Cockayne. 

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W83 Jacinta Tester, DNF: W28 Nathan Tester, W63 Ron Pittaway, DNS: W29 Brandon Tester, W2 Phil Cockayne, W27 Chris Pittaway, W82 Craig Tester. 

Heat 3 – 5 Laps: 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W83 Jacinta Tester, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, 4. W29 Brandon Tester, DNF: W82 Craig Tester, DNS: W2 Phil Cockayne, W63 Ron Pittaway, W27 Chris Pittaway. 

Heat 4 – 8 Laps: 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W83 Jactina Tester, 3. W29 Brandon Tester, 4. W2 Phil Cockayne, DNF: W28 Nathan Tester, W63 Ron Pittaway, DNS: W27 Chris Pittaway, W82 Craig Tester. 

Junior Sedans 

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W89 James Bovell, 2. W27 Dylan Sexton, 3. Lincoln Coleman, 4. W66 Seth Hinsey, 5. W39 Karlene Green, 6. W26 Taia Green. 

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W27 Dylan Sexton, 3. W89 James Bovell, 4. W66 Seth Hinsey, 5. W39 Karlene Green, 6. W26 Taia Green. 

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W27 Dylan Sexton, 2. W89 James Bovell, 3. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 4. W66 Seth Hinsey, 5. W39 Karlene Green, 6. W26 Taia Green. 

Heat 4 – 8 Laps: 1. W27 Dylan Sexton, 2. W89 James Bovell, 3. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 4. W66 Seth Hinsey, 5. W39 Karlene Green, 6. W26 Taia Green. 

Street Stocks 

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W44 Peter Herbert, 4. W52 Paul Bowman, 5. W55 Brad Carroll, 6. W45 Brad Pierce, 7. W119 Peter Bassett, 8. W318 Freddy Kinsella, 9. W777 Myra Oborne, 10. W47 Wayne Hall, 11. W46 Sharon Brenzi, 12. W57 Jamie Keys, 13. W7 Laura Barras, DNS: W3 Kiel Wignall. 

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W44 Peter Herbert, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W55 Brad Carroll, 5.W45 Brad Pierce, 6. W119 Peter Bassett, 7. W777 Myra Oborne, 8. W46 Sharon Brenzi, 9. W47 Wayne Hall, 10. W57 Jamie Keys, 11. W7 Laura Barras, DNF: W3 Kiel Wignall, W52 Paul Bowman, DNS: W318 Freddy Kinsella. 

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W119 Peter Bassett, 5. W45 Brad Pierce, 6. W55 Brad Carroll, 7. W777 Myra Oborne, 8. W57 Jamie Keys, 9. W47 Wayne Hall, 10. W46 Sharon Brenzi, 11. W7 Laura Barras, 12. W3 Kiel Wignall, DNS: W52 Paul Bowman, W318 Freddy Kinsella. 

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W44 Peter Herbert, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W55 Brad Carroll, 5. W3 Kiel Wignall, 6. W45 Brad Pierce, 7. W119 Peter Bassett, 8. W777 Myra Oborne, 9. W47 Wayne Hall, 10. W46 Sharon Brenzi, 11. W57 Jamie Keys, 12. W7 Laura Barras, DNS: W318 Freddy Kinsella, W52 Paul Bowman. 

Modified Sedans 

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W12 Aydan Trewern, 2. Kye Blight, 3. W61 Jake Blight, 4. W22 Jason Pearce, 5. W7 Graeme McSweeney, 6. W41 George Beres, 7. W19 Neville Bylund, 8. W4 Miranda Ball. 

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W1 Kye Blight, 2. W7 Graeme McSweeney, 3. W61 Jake Blight, 4. W41 George Beres, 5. W4 Miranda Ball, 6. W19 Neville Bylund, DNF: W22 Jason Pearce, DNS: Aydan Trewern. 

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W1 Kye Blight, 2. W12 Aydan Trewern, 3. W7 Graeme McSweeney, 4. W4 Miranda Ball, 5. W61 Jake Blight, DNF: W19 Neville Bylund, DNS: W41 George Beres, W22 Jason Pearce. 

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W1 Kye Blight, 2. W12 Aydan Trewern, 3. W7 Graeme McSweeney, 4. W61 Jake Blight, 5. W19 Neville Bylund, 6. W4 Miranda Ball, DNS: W22 Jason Pearce, W41 George Beres. 

Production Sedans 

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W69 Rob Wolfenden, 3. W66 Lisa Fitzgerald, 4. W44 Ernie Menghini. 

 Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W44 Ernie Menghini, 3. W66 Lisa Fitzgerald, 4. W69 Rob Wolfenden. 

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W44 Ernie Menghini, 3. W69 Rob Wolfenden, DNF: W66 Lisa Fitzgerald. 

Heat 4 – 7 Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W44 Ernie Menghini, 3. W69 Rob Wolfenden, DNS: W66 Lisa Fitzgerald. 

Super Sedans 

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W82 Dustin Higgs, 2. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 3. W81 Gary Higgs, 4. W92 Warren Hambley, 5. W3 Colin Knox, 6. W91 Dean Trotter, 7. W33 Graham Wake. 

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W82 Dustin Higgs, 3. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 4. W91 Dean Trotter, 5. W3 Colin Knox, 6. W33 Graham Wake, 7. W92 Warren Hambley. 

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W82 Dustin Higgs, 2. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 3. W81 Gary Higgs, 4. W3 Colin Knox, 5. W92 Warren Hambley, 6. W91 Dean Trotter, 7. W33 Graham Wake. 

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W82 Dustin Higgs, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 4. W3 Colin Knox, 5. W92 Warren Hambley, 6. W91 Dean Trotter, 7. W33 Graham Wake.

2012/13 Season Results & Windup

Results From Albany Speedway Windup Held On 25th June 2013

Juniors

4th James Bovell      322 points

3rd Jordan McDonald      534 points

2nd Rhys Lenegan       610 points

1st Blake Watson      649 points

125’s

3rd Jacinta Tester      551 points

2nd Sam Jewell      799 points

1st Braiden Jewell      912 points

Street Stocks

3rd Paul Bowman      541 points

2nd Paul Colmer      728 points

1st Clint Udecz      746 points

 

Special recognition goes to Jody Shanhun for her contribution toward the club for the season.

Also, we would like to give a big thank you to all the volunteers who helped out for the season.

A big thank you also goes to our club patron Brian Attwell for his support.

The Albany Speedway club would also like to thank all the sponsors, as we wouldn’t have had such a successful season without you!

Western Australian Modified Sedan Drivers Association also had their windup the weekend before, which saw the local drivers fair well.  Driving member Kye Blight took out the series win and local club member Jason Pearce took out 2nd in the series, then Kye Blight and local Driver Aydan Trewern took out driver’s driver for the season. Miranda Ball took out rookie for the season, in her 1st year after stepping up from juniors.

January 19 Results

Junior Sedans

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 3. W61 Jake Blight, 4. W9 Jarrin Bielby, 5. W89 James Bovell, 6. W77 Tim Thompson, 7. W88 Josie Thompson, 8. W39 Karleen Green, DNF: W24 Jordan McDonald, W12 Ryan Penfold 

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W61 Jake Blight, 2. W15 Rhys Lenegan, W9 Jarrin Bielby, 4. W12 Ryan Penfold, 5. W74 Blake Watson, 6. W89 James Bovell, 7. W88 Josie Thompson, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 8. W39 Karleen Green, DNS: W24 Jordan McDonald 

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 2. W61 Jake Blight, 3. W74 Blake Watson, 4. W9 Jarrin Bielby, 5. W12 Ryan Penfold, 6. W89 James Bovell, 7. W77 Tim Thompson, 8. W88 Josie Thompson, 9. W39 Karleen Green, DNS: W24 Jordan McDonald 

Final – 10 Laps: 

Grid: 1. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 2. W61Jake Blight, 3. W74 Blake Watson, 4. W9 Jarrin Bielby, 5. W89 James Bovell, 6. W12 Ryan Penfold, 7. W77 Tim Thompson, 8. W88 Josie Thompson, 9. W39 Karleen Green 

Result: 1. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 2. W74 Blake Watson, 3. W61 Jake Blight, 4. W9 Jarrin Bielby, 5. W12 Ryan Penfold, 6. W89 James Bovell, 7. W88 Josie Thompson, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 9. W39 Karleen Green, DNS: W24 Jordan McDonald 

Formula 125’s 

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W13 Braiden Jewell, 3. W27 Christian Pittaway, 4. W83 Jacinta Tester, 5. W63 Ron Pittaway, 6. W82 Craig Tester, 7. W28 Nathan Tester, 8. W2 Phil Cockayne 

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W27 Christian Pittaway, 4. W83 Jacinta Tester, 5. W82 Craig Tester, 6. W28 Nathan Tester, DNF: W2 Phil Cockayne, W63 Ron Pittaway 

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W13 Braiden Jewell, 3. W27 Christian Pittaway, 4. W83 Jacinta Tester, 5. W82 Craig Tester, 6. W28 Nathan Tester, 7. W2 Phil Cockayne, DNS: W63 Ron Pittaway 

Final – 10 Laps: 

Grid: 1. W63 Ron Pittaway, 2. W2 Phil Cockayne, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, 4. W82 Craig Tester, 5. W83 Jacinta Tester, 6. W27 Christian Pittaway, 7. W13 Braiden Jewell, 8. W37 Sam Jewell 

Result: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W82 Craig Tester, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, 4. W37 Sam Jewell, 5. W27 Christian Pittaway, 6. W83 Jacinta Tester, 7. W2 Phil Cockayne, DNS: W63 Ron Pittaway 

Street Stocks

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W44 Peter Herbert, 2. W9 Sean Barrett, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W46 Todd Barrett, 5. W66 Clint Udecz, 6. W10 David Fall, 7. W14 Tyler Fulcher, 8. W86 Terry Herbert, 9. W119 Peter Bassett 

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W28 Tim Coxall, 2. W39 Zane Humphries, 3. W2 Brendan Bridges, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W777 Myra Oborne, 6. W99 Peter Thompson, DNF: W52 Paul Bowman, W18 Hayden Wells, W45 Brad Pierce 

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W28 Tim Coxall, 3. W78 Brad Phillips, 4. W2 Brendan Bridges, 5. W46 Todd Barrett, 6. W86 Terry Herbert, 7. W45 Brad Pierce, 8. W99 Peter Thompson, DNS: W39 Zane Humphries 

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W9 Sean Barrett, 4. W52 Paul Bowman, 5. W10 David Fall, 6. W119 Peter Bassett, 7. W14 Tyler Fulcher, 8. W777 Myra Oborne, DNS: W18 Hayden Wells 

Heat 5 – 10 Laps: 1. W52 Paul Bowman, 2. W00 Paul Colmer, 3. W44 Peter Herbert, 4. W9 Sean Barrett, 5. W78 Brad Phillips, 6. W28 Tim Coxall, 7. W99 Peter Thompson, 8. W777 Myra Oborne, DNS: W18 Hayden Wells 

Heat 6 – 10 Laps: 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W46 Todd Barrett, 3. W2 Brendan Bridges, 4. W10 David Fall, 5. W86 Terry Herbert, 6. W45 Brad Pierce, 7. W119 Peter Bassett, DNF: W14 Tyler Fulcher, DNS: W39 Zane Humphries 

Final – 25 Laps: 

Grid: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W66 Clint Udecz, 4. W28 Tim Coxall, 5. W9 Sean Barrett, 6. W2 Brendan Bridges, 7. W46 Todd Barrett, 8. W78 Brad Phillips, 9. W52 Paul Bowman, 10. W10 David Fall, 11. W86 Terry Herbert, 12. W39 Zane Humphries, 13. W119 Peter Bassett, 14. W777 Myra Oborne, 15. W99 Peter Thompson, 16. W45 Brad Pierce, 17. W14 Tyler Fulcher 

Result: 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W28 Tim Coxall, 3. W44 Peter Herbert, 4. W52 Paul Bowman, 5. W10 David Fall, 6. W99 Peter Thompson, 7. W45 Brad Pierce, 8. W78 Brad Phillips, 9. W119 Peter Bassett, DNF: W2 Brendan Bridges, W9 Sean Barrett, W77 Myra Oborne, W00 Paul Colmer, W46 Todd Barrett, W86 Terry Herbert, DNS: W18 Hayden Wells 

Wingless Sprints 

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W23 Tom Payet, 2. W57 Kyle Beard, 3. W26 Jono Coyle, 4. W40 Daryl Spalding, 5. W3 Brock Zonca, 6. W12 Cody Blight, 7. W5 Michael Keen 

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W11 Ryan Condren, 2. W56 Brendon Wedge, 3. W95 Scott Elst, 4. W50 Glen Francis, 5. W24 Daniel Coleman, 6. W85 Darryl Ursino 

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W5 Michael Keen, 2. W56 Brendon Wedge, 3. W50 Glen Francis, 4. W26 Jono Coyle, 5. W24 Daniel Coleman, 6. W40 Daryl Spalding 

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W11 Ryan Condren, 2. W23 Tom Payet, 3. W95 Scott Elst, 4. W57 Kyle Beard, 5. W12 Cody Blight, 6. W85 Darryl Ursino, DNF: W3 Brock Zonca 

Heat 5 – 10 Laps: 1. W95 Scott Elst, 2. W11 Ryan Condren, 3. W40 Daryl Spalding, 4. W26 Jono Coyle, 5. W5 Michael Keen, 6. W85 Darryl Ursino 

Heat 6 – 10 Laps: 1. W23 Tom Payet, 2. W24 Daniel Coleman, 3. W56 Brendon Wedge, 4. W50 Glen Francis, 5. W57 Kyle Beard, 6. W3 Brock Zonca, 7. W12 Cody Blight 

Final – 20 Laps: 

Grid: 1.W23 Tom Payet, 2. W11 Ryan Condren, 3. W95 Scott Elst, 4. W56 Brendon Wedge, 5. W57 Kyle Beard, 6. W5 Michael Keen, 7. W26 Jono Coyle, 8. W50 Glen Francis, 9. W24 Daniel Coleman, 10. W40 Daryl Spalding, 11. W85 Darryl Ursino, 12. W12 Cody Blight, 13. W3 Brock Zonca 

Result: 1. W11 Ryan Condren, 2. W56 Brendon Wedge, 3. W23 Tom Payet, 4. W24 Daniel Coleman, 5. W95 Scott Elst, 6. W50 Glen Francis, 7. W5 Michael Keen, 8. W40 Daryl Spalding, 9. W85 Darryl Ursino, DNF: W57 Kyle Beard, W3 Brock Zonca, W12 Cody Blight, W26 Jono Coyle 

Formula Sprintcars  

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1 W6 Gary Pow, 2. W13 Cameron McCabe, 3. W74 Paul Belfield, 4. W31 Ross Smith, 5. W16 Keith Gorman 

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W74 Paul Belfield, 2. W6 Gary Pow, 3. W16 Keith Gorman, 4. W31 Ross Smith, 5. W13 Cameron McCabe 

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W6 Gary Pow, 2. W74 Paul Belfield, 3. W31 Ross Smith, 4. W16 Keith Gorman, 5. W13 Cameron McCabe 

Final – 10 Laps: 

Grid: 1. W6 Gary Pow, 2. W74 Paul Belfield, 3. W31 Ross Smith, 4. W13 Cameron McCabe, 5. W16 Keith Gorman 

Result: 1. W13 Cameron McCabe, 2. W6 Gary Pow, 3. W74 Paul Belfield, 4. W31 Ross Smith, 5. W16 Keith Gorman

 

January 5 Results

Formula 125’s

Heat 1 - 8 Laps: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W83 Jacinta Tester, 4. W28 Nathan Tester, 5. W2 Phil Cockayne, 6. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNF: W27 Christian Pittaway, W82 Craig Tester

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, 4. W27 Christian Pittaway, 5. W82 Craig Tester, 6. W83 Jacinta Tester, 7. W63 Ron Pittaway, 8. W2 Phil Cockayne

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W28 Nathan Tester, 4. W27 Christian Pittaway, 5. W83 Jacinta Tester, 6. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNF: W82 Craig Tester, W2 Phil Cockayne

Final – 8 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints

Junior Sedans

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W97 Jai Dillon, 2. W61 Jake Blight, 3. W13 Drew Ogle, 4. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 5. W74 Blake Watson, 6. W24 Jordan McDonald, 7. W26 Michael Bocian, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, 9. W89 James Bovell, 10. W77 Tim Thompson, 11. W88 Josie Thompson, 12. W5 Kayla Gaitskell, 13. W39 Karleen Green

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W97 Jai Dillon, 3. W61 Jake Blight, 4. W13 Drew Ogle, 5. W24 Jordan McDonald, 6. W26 Michael Bocian, 7. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, 9. W89 James Bovell, 10. W88 Josie Thompson, 11. W5 Kayla Gaitskell, 12. W39 Karleen Green, DISQ: W77 Tim Thompson

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W24 Jordan McDonald, 2. W74 Blake Watson, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W61 Jake Blight, 5. W13 Drew Ogle, 6. W97 Jai Dillon, 7. W26 Michael Bocian, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold, 9. W89 James Bovell, 10. W88 Tim Thompson, 11. W5 Kayla Gaitskell, 12. W77 Tim Thompson, DNF: W39 Karleen Green

Final – 10 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints

Super Sedans

Heat 1 - 10 Laps: 1. W82 Dustin Higgs, 2. W9 Kemble Aylett, 3. W666 Nathan Masson, 4. W14 Peter Lyall, 5. W6 Tristan Green, 6. W10 Kyle Larson, DNF: W12 Rick Musarra, DNS: W4 Bert Vosbergen

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W88 Adyme Harvey, 2. W91 Darren Larson, 3. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 4. W33 Graham Wake, 5. W21 Shayne Reid, 6. W31 Colin Knox, DNS: W68 Rob Knox

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W75 Ben Holland, 3. W2 Ken Reid, 4. W66 Dylan Nollas, DNF: W63 Tony St Jack, W38 Peter Wallinger, W43 Marc Giancola

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W6 Tristan Green, 2. W10 Kyle Larson, 3. W31 Colin Knox, 4. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 5. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 6. W666 Nathan Masson, 7. W33 Graham Wake, DNF: W68 Rob Knox

Heat 5 – 10 Laps: 1. W9 Kemble Aylett, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W14 Peter Lyall, 4. W82 Dustin Higgs, 5. W21 Shayne Reid, 6. W2 Ken Reid, 7. W38 Peter Wallinger

Heat 6 – 10 Laps: 1. W43 Marc Giancola, 2. W88 Adyme Harvey, 3. W75 Ben Holland, 4. W91 Darren Larson, 5. W66 Dylan Nollas, 6. W63 Tony St Jack, 7. W12 Rick Musarra

Heat 7 – 10 Laps: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W14 Peter Lyall, 3. W31 Colin Knox, 4. W10 Kyle Larson, 5. W21 Shayne Reid, 6. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 7. W33 Graham Wake, DNS: W38 Peter Wallinger

Heat 8 - 10 Laps: 1. W88 Adyme Harvey, 2. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 3. W43 Marc Giancola, 4. W12 Rick Musarra, 5. W6 Tristan Green, DNF: W68 Rob Knox, W75 Ben Holland

Heat 9 – 10 Laps: 1. W82 Dustin Higgs, 2. W9 Kemble Aylett, 3. W91 Darren Larson, 4. W2 Ken Reid, 5. W666 Nathan Masson, 6. W63 Tony St Jack, 7. W66 Dylan Nollas

Final – 25 Laps:

Grid: 1. W81 Gary Higgs, 2. W88 Adyme Harvey, 3. W9 Kemble Aylett, 4. W82 Dustin Higgs, 5. W91 Darren Larson, 6. W14 Peter Lyall, 7. W43 Marc Giancola, 8. W31 Colin Knox, 9. W10 Kyle Larson, 10. W44 Chris Pavlovich, 11. W2 Ken Reid, 12. W21 Shayne Reid, 13. W666 Nathan Masson, 14. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 15. W66 Dylan Nollas, 16. W12 Rick Musarra, 17. W33 Graham Wake, 18. W38 Peter Wallinger, 19. W63 Tony St Jack, 20. W68 Rob Knox

Result: 1. W43 Marc Giancola, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W82 Dustin Higgs, 4. W88 Adyme Harvey

DNF: W68 Rob Knox, W33 Graham Wake, DNS: W6 Tristan Green, W75 Ben Holland

Modified Sedans

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W52 Trevor Knox, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W8 Calon Ball, 4. W12 Aydan Trewern, 5. W3 Brendan Selleck, 6. W21 Nuno Mendes, 7. W18 Miranda Ball, 8. W77 Steve Beres, DNF: W15 Neville Mansted, W6 Michael Clark

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W3 Brendan Selleck, 2. W12 Aydan Trewern, 3. W21 21 Nuno Mendes, 4. W8 Calon Ball, 5. W52 Trevor Knox, 6. W77 Steve Beres, 7. W15 Neville Mansted, DNF: W11 Ryan Theyer, DNS: W18 Miranda Ball, W6 Michael Clark

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W21 Nuno Mendes, 2. W77 Steve Beres, 3. W8 Calon Ball, 4. W12 Aydan Trewern, 5. W11 Ryan Theyer, 6. W3 Brendan Selleck, 7. W52 Trevor Knox, 8. W15 Neville Mansted, 9. W18 Miranda Ball, DNS: W6 Michael Clark

Final – 10 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints

Street Stocks

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W44 Peter Herbert, 4. W45 Brad Pierce, 5. W92 Shane Devonshire, 6. W52 Paul Bowman, 7. W78 Brad Phillips, 8. W86 Terry Herbert, 9. W99 Peter Thompson, 10. W65 Michael Pearce

Heat 2 - 8 Laps: 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W00 Paul Colmer, 3. W44 Peter Herbert, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W92 Shane Devonshire, 6. W86 Terry Herbert, 7. W45 Brad Pierce, 8. W65 Michael Pearce, 9. W99 Peter Thompson, DNF: W52 Paul Bowman

Heat 3 – 8 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W78 Brad Phillips, 4. W44 Peter Herbert, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W92 Shane Devonshire, 7. W86 Terry Herbert, 8. W99 Tim Thompson, 9. W65 Michael Pearce, DNF: W45 Brad Pierce

Final – 10 Laps: Cancelled due to time constraints

December 8 Results

 Street Stocks

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W66 Clint Udecz. 2. W28 Tim Coxall, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W52 Paul Bowman, 5. W78 Brad Phillips, 6. W45 Brad Pierce, 7. W99 Peter Thompson

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W77 Clint Udecz, 3. W28 Tim Coxall, 4. W99 Peter Thompson, 5. W45 Brad Pierce, 6. W52 Paul Bowman, DNF: W78 Brad Phillips

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W28 Tim Coxall, 2. W52 Paul Bowman, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W66 Clint Udecz, 5. W78 Brad Phillips, 6. W45 Brad Pierce, DNF: W99 Peter Thompson

Feature Race – 10 Laps: 1. W28 Tim Coxall, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W78 Brad Phillips, 4. W45 Brad Pierce, 5. W54 Paul Bowman, 6. W00 Paul Comer, DNS: W99 Peter Thompson

Junior Sedan New Stars

Heat 1 – 6 Laps: 1. W93 Caitlin Staines, 2. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 3. W89 James Bovell, 4. W88 Josie Thompson, 5. W77 Tim Thompson, 6. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 7. W39 Karleen Green

Heat 2 – 6 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W93 Caitlin Staines, 3. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 4. W77 Tim Thompson, 5. W89 James Bovell, 6. W88 Josie Thompson, 7. W39 Karleen Green

Heat 3 – 6 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W89 James Bovell, 3. W93 Caitlin Staines, 4. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 5. W88 Josie Thompson, 6. W77 Tim Thompson, 7. W39 Karleen Green

Feature - 10 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W93 Caitlin Staines, 3. W89 James Bovell, 4. W88 Josie Thompson, 5. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 6. W77 Tim Thompson, 7. W39 Karleen Green

:: Junior Sedan Top Stars

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 2. W97 Jai Dillion, 3. W7 Josh Martinelli, 4. W13 Drew Ogle, 5. W74 Blake Watson, 6. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 7. W55 Jace Kempton, 8. W33 Luke Gillingham

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W98 George Eaton, 2. W5 Josh Fraser, 3. W54 Jayden Meckenstock, 4. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 5. W42 Jai Mazzini, 6. W16 Corey Daniels, 7. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti

Heat 3 - 8 Laps: 1. W4 Alec Melvin, 2. W10 Johnny Terriaca, 3. W23 Jordan Daniels, 4. W24 Jordan Mcdonald, 5. W39 Jarrin Bielby, 6. W12 Ryan Penfoldm 7. W26 Michael Bocian

Heat 4 – 8 Laps: 1. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 2. W4 Alec Melvin, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W7 Josh Martinelli, 5. W26 Michael Bocian, 6. W33 Luke Gillingham, 7. W39 Jarrin Bielby

Heat 5 – 8 Laps: 1. W24 Jordan McDonald, 2. W23 Jordan Daniels, 3. W16 Corey Daniels, 4. W12 Ryan Penfold, 5. W5 Josh Fraser, DNF: W10 Johnny Terriaca, DISQ: W54 Jayden Meckenstock

Heat 6 – 8 Laps: 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W13 Drew Ogle, 3. W55 Jace Kempton, 4. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 5. W97 Jai Dillion, 6. W98 George, 7. W42 Jai Mazzini, 8. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti

Heat 7 – 8 Laps: 1. W33 Luke Gillingham, 2. W55 Jace Kempton, 3. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 4. W39 Jarrin Bielby, 5. W10 Johnny Terriaca, 6. W26 Michael Bocian, 7. W16 Corey Daniels, DISQ: W54 Jayden Meckenstock

Heat 8 – 8 Laps: 1. W7 Josh Martinelli, 2. W4 Alec Melvin, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 5. W13 Drew Ogle, 6. W98 George Eaton, 7. W42 Jai Mazzini, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold

Heat 9 – 8 Laps: 1. W23 Jordan Daniels, 2. W74 Blake Watson, 3. W97 Jai Dillion, 4. W5 Josh Fraser 5. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti, 6. W24 Jordan McDonald

Feature Race - 20 Laps: 1. W42 Alec Melvin, 2. W74 Blake Watson, 3. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 4. W7 Josh Martinelli, 5. W23 Jordan Daniels, 6. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 7. W24 Jordan McDonald, 8. W98 George Eaton, 9. W39 Jarrin Bielby, 10. W16 Corey Daniels, 11. W5 Josh Fraser, 12. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 13. W42 Jai Mazzini (19), 14. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti (19), 15. W12 Ryan Penfold (19), 16. W26 Michael Bocian (19), DNF: W97 Jai Dillion, W54 Jayden Meckenstock, W33 Luke Gillingham, W13 Drew Ogle, W55 Jace Kempton, DNS: W10 Johnny Terriaca

:: Production Sedans

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W8 Shane Whild, 3. W46 Jason Batchelor, 4. W12 Ray Finlan, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W59 Bruce Hall, 7. W36 Keith Kinnear

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W63 Wayne Bird, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W82 Matt Amato, 4. W95 Kyle Sayer, 5. W33 Sam Weightman, 6. W58 Murray Penn, 7. W2 Merv Penn

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W8 Shane Whild, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W33 Sam Weightman, 4. W12 Ray Finlan, 5. W59 Bruce Hall, 6. W58 Murray Penn

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W82 Matt Amato, 4. W63 Wayne Bird, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W36 Keith Kinnear, 7. W2 Merv Penn, DNF: W95 Kyle Sayer

Heat 5 – 10 Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. W8 Shane Whild, 4. W181 Barry Rose, 5. W2 Merv Penn, 6. W63 Wayne Bird, DNF: W58 Murray Penn

Heat 6 – 10 Laps: 1. W82 Matt Amato, 2. W61 Ron Belfield, 3. W33 Sam Weightman, 4. W36 Keith Kinnear, 5.W59 Bruce Hall, DNF: W12 Ray Finlan

Feature Race – 25 Laps: 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W82 Matt Amato, 3. W181 Barry Rose, 4. W46 Jason Batchelor, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W8 Shane Whild, 7. W33 Sam Weightman, 8. W12 Ray Finlan, 9. W36 Keith Kinnear, 10. W2 Merv Penn, DNF: W63 Wayne Bird, W59 Bruce Hall, DNS: W58 Murray Penn, W95 Kyle Sayer

 

More Articles...