NEXT MEETING: December 9 - Opening Meeting, Noel Pearson Memorial, Wingless Sprints 50 lapper, all divisions,
Small Car Demo

Noel Pearson Memorial

Formula 125’s

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W27 Chris Pittaway, 3. W63 Ron Pittaway, 4. W37 Sam Jewell, 5. W2 Phil Cockayne, DNF: W28 Nathan Tester, W82 Craig Tester, DNS: W83 Jacinta Tester. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W27 Chris Pittaway, 3. W13 Braiden Jewell, 4. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNF: W2 Phil Cockayne, W28 Nathan Tester, DNS: W83 Jacinta Tester, W82 Craig Tester. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W27 Chris Pittaway, 4. W63 Ron Pittaway, 5. W83 Jacinta Tester, DNF: W2 Phil Cockayne, DNS: W28 Nathan Tester, W82 Craig Tester. 

Final: 8 Laps – 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W27 Chris Pittaway, 4. W83 Jacinta Tester, 5. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNS: W2 Phil Cockayne, W82 Craig Tester, W28 Nathan Tester.

Street Stocks 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W86 Terry Herbert, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W00 Paul Colmer, 7. W65 Michael Pearce, 8. W99 Peter Thompson, 9. W777 Myra Oborne. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W44 Peter Herbert, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W99 Peter Thompson, 6. W65 Michael Pearce, 7. W777 Myra Oborne, DNF: W52 Paul Bowman, DNS: W86 Terry Herbert. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W52 Paul Bowman, 3. W66 Clint Udecz, 4. W44 Peter Herbert, 5. W78 Brad Phillips, 6. W99 Peter Thompson, 7. W65 Michael Pearce, 8. W777 Myra Oborne, DNS: W86 Terry Herbert. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W99 Peter Thompson, 7. W777 Myra Oborne, DNF: W65 Michael Pearce, DNS: W86 Terry Herbert.

Junior Sedans 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W24 Jordan McDonald, 3. W16 Corey Daniel, 4. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 5. W12 Ryan Penfold, 6. W88 Jody Thompson, 7. W89 James Bovell, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 9. W39 Karlene Green. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W24 Jordan McDonald, 3. W16 Corey Daniel, 4. W12 Ryan Penfold, 5. W89 James Bovell, 6. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 7. W88 Jody Thompson, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 9. W39 Karlene Green. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W24 Jordan McDonald, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W12 Ryan Penfold, 5. W16 Corey Daniel, 6. W89 James Bovell, 7. W88 Jody Thompson, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 9. W39 Karlene Greeen. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 3. W16 Corey Daniel, 4. W89 James Bovell, 5. W88 Jody Thompson, 6. W77 Tim Thompson, 7. W24 Jordan McDonald, 8. W39 Karlene Green, DISQ: W12 Ryan Penfold.

Production Sedans 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W36 Mike Kinnear, 2. W57 Bill Penn, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W46 Jason Batchelor, 5. W2 Merv Penn, 6. W58 Murray Penn, DNF: W61 Ron Belfield. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W58 Murray Penn, 4. W57 Bill Penn, 5. W36 Mike Kinnear, 6. W00 Paul Colmer, 7. W2 Merv Penn. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W36 Mike Kinnear, 4. W2 Merv Penn, 5. W58 Murray Penn, DNS: W57 Bill Penn, W00 Paul Colmer. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W36 Mike Kinnear, 5. W58 Murray Penn, 6. W2 Merv Penn, DNS: W57 Bill Penn.

Modified Sedans (not for points) 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W13 Barry Hall, 4. W87 Miranda Ball. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W13 Barry Hall, 4. W87 Miranda Ball. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W87 Miranda Ball, DNF: W13 Barry Hall. 

Final: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W87 Miranda Ball, DNS: W13 Barry Hall.

Super Sedans 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W3 Colin Knox, 2. W666 Nathan Masson, 3. W33 Graham Wake, 4. W91 Dean Trotter, 5. W63 Tony St Jack, 6. W30 Peter Wallinger. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps - 1. W33 Graham Wake, 2. W3 Colin Knox, 3. W666 Nathan Masson, 4. W91 Dean Trotter, 5. W30 Peter Wallinger, 6. W63 Tony St Jack. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W33 Graham Wake, 2. W3 Colin Knox, 3. W63 Tony St Jack, 4. W30 Peter Wallinger, DNF: W666 Nathan Masson, DNS: W91 Dean Trotter. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W3 Colin Knox, 2. W91 Dean Trotter, 3. W30 Peter Wallinger, 4. W63 Tony St Jack, DNF: W666 Nathan Masson, W33 Graham Wake.