NEXT MEETING: January 5/6 - Super Sedan State Title, Limited Sprintcars feature, local divisions

December 8 Results

 Street Stocks

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W66 Clint Udecz. 2. W28 Tim Coxall, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W52 Paul Bowman, 5. W78 Brad Phillips, 6. W45 Brad Pierce, 7. W99 Peter Thompson

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W77 Clint Udecz, 3. W28 Tim Coxall, 4. W99 Peter Thompson, 5. W45 Brad Pierce, 6. W52 Paul Bowman, DNF: W78 Brad Phillips

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W28 Tim Coxall, 2. W52 Paul Bowman, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W66 Clint Udecz, 5. W78 Brad Phillips, 6. W45 Brad Pierce, DNF: W99 Peter Thompson

Feature Race – 10 Laps: 1. W28 Tim Coxall, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W78 Brad Phillips, 4. W45 Brad Pierce, 5. W54 Paul Bowman, 6. W00 Paul Comer, DNS: W99 Peter Thompson

Junior Sedan New Stars

Heat 1 – 6 Laps: 1. W93 Caitlin Staines, 2. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 3. W89 James Bovell, 4. W88 Josie Thompson, 5. W77 Tim Thompson, 6. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 7. W39 Karleen Green

Heat 2 – 6 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W93 Caitlin Staines, 3. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 4. W77 Tim Thompson, 5. W89 James Bovell, 6. W88 Josie Thompson, 7. W39 Karleen Green

Heat 3 – 6 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W89 James Bovell, 3. W93 Caitlin Staines, 4. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 5. W88 Josie Thompson, 6. W77 Tim Thompson, 7. W39 Karleen Green

Feature - 10 Laps: 1. W81 Lincoln Coleman, 2. W93 Caitlin Staines, 3. W89 James Bovell, 4. W88 Josie Thompson, 5. W19 Elizabeth Cox, 6. W77 Tim Thompson, 7. W39 Karleen Green

:: Junior Sedan Top Stars

Heat 1 – 8 Laps: 1. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 2. W97 Jai Dillion, 3. W7 Josh Martinelli, 4. W13 Drew Ogle, 5. W74 Blake Watson, 6. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 7. W55 Jace Kempton, 8. W33 Luke Gillingham

Heat 2 – 8 Laps: 1. W98 George Eaton, 2. W5 Josh Fraser, 3. W54 Jayden Meckenstock, 4. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 5. W42 Jai Mazzini, 6. W16 Corey Daniels, 7. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti

Heat 3 - 8 Laps: 1. W4 Alec Melvin, 2. W10 Johnny Terriaca, 3. W23 Jordan Daniels, 4. W24 Jordan Mcdonald, 5. W39 Jarrin Bielby, 6. W12 Ryan Penfoldm 7. W26 Michael Bocian

Heat 4 – 8 Laps: 1. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 2. W4 Alec Melvin, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W7 Josh Martinelli, 5. W26 Michael Bocian, 6. W33 Luke Gillingham, 7. W39 Jarrin Bielby

Heat 5 – 8 Laps: 1. W24 Jordan McDonald, 2. W23 Jordan Daniels, 3. W16 Corey Daniels, 4. W12 Ryan Penfold, 5. W5 Josh Fraser, DNF: W10 Johnny Terriaca, DISQ: W54 Jayden Meckenstock

Heat 6 – 8 Laps: 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W13 Drew Ogle, 3. W55 Jace Kempton, 4. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 5. W97 Jai Dillion, 6. W98 George, 7. W42 Jai Mazzini, 8. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti

Heat 7 – 8 Laps: 1. W33 Luke Gillingham, 2. W55 Jace Kempton, 3. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 4. W39 Jarrin Bielby, 5. W10 Johnny Terriaca, 6. W26 Michael Bocian, 7. W16 Corey Daniels, DISQ: W54 Jayden Meckenstock

Heat 8 – 8 Laps: 1. W7 Josh Martinelli, 2. W4 Alec Melvin, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 5. W13 Drew Ogle, 6. W98 George Eaton, 7. W42 Jai Mazzini, 8. W12 Ryan Penfold

Heat 9 – 8 Laps: 1. W23 Jordan Daniels, 2. W74 Blake Watson, 3. W97 Jai Dillion, 4. W5 Josh Fraser 5. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti, 6. W24 Jordan McDonald

Feature Race - 20 Laps: 1. W42 Alec Melvin, 2. W74 Blake Watson, 3. W2 Mathew Iwanow, 4. W7 Josh Martinelli, 5. W23 Jordan Daniels, 6. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 7. W24 Jordan McDonald, 8. W98 George Eaton, 9. W39 Jarrin Bielby, 10. W16 Corey Daniels, 11. W5 Josh Fraser, 12. W112 Tyler Vanzetti, 13. W42 Jai Mazzini (19), 14. W118 Brooklyn Vanzetti (19), 15. W12 Ryan Penfold (19), 16. W26 Michael Bocian (19), DNF: W97 Jai Dillion, W54 Jayden Meckenstock, W33 Luke Gillingham, W13 Drew Ogle, W55 Jace Kempton, DNS: W10 Johnny Terriaca

:: Production Sedans

Heat 1 – 10 Laps: 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W8 Shane Whild, 3. W46 Jason Batchelor, 4. W12 Ray Finlan, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W59 Bruce Hall, 7. W36 Keith Kinnear

Heat 2 – 10 Laps: 1. W63 Wayne Bird, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W82 Matt Amato, 4. W95 Kyle Sayer, 5. W33 Sam Weightman, 6. W58 Murray Penn, 7. W2 Merv Penn

Heat 3 – 10 Laps: 1. W8 Shane Whild, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W33 Sam Weightman, 4. W12 Ray Finlan, 5. W59 Bruce Hall, 6. W58 Murray Penn

Heat 4 – 10 Laps: 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W181 Barry Rose, 3. W82 Matt Amato, 4. W63 Wayne Bird, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W36 Keith Kinnear, 7. W2 Merv Penn, DNF: W95 Kyle Sayer

Heat 5 – 10 Laps: 1. W46 Jason Batchelor, 2. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 3. W8 Shane Whild, 4. W181 Barry Rose, 5. W2 Merv Penn, 6. W63 Wayne Bird, DNF: W58 Murray Penn

Heat 6 – 10 Laps: 1. W82 Matt Amato, 2. W61 Ron Belfield, 3. W33 Sam Weightman, 4. W36 Keith Kinnear, 5.W59 Bruce Hall, DNF: W12 Ray Finlan

Feature Race – 25 Laps: 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W82 Matt Amato, 3. W181 Barry Rose, 4. W46 Jason Batchelor, 5. W54 Graeme Rafferty, 6. W8 Shane Whild, 7. W33 Sam Weightman, 8. W12 Ray Finlan, 9. W36 Keith Kinnear, 10. W2 Merv Penn, DNF: W63 Wayne Bird, W59 Bruce Hall, DNS: W58 Murray Penn, W95 Kyle Sayer

 

Noel Pearson Memorial

Formula 125’s

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W27 Chris Pittaway, 3. W63 Ron Pittaway, 4. W37 Sam Jewell, 5. W2 Phil Cockayne, DNF: W28 Nathan Tester, W82 Craig Tester, DNS: W83 Jacinta Tester. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W37 Sam Jewell, 2. W27 Chris Pittaway, 3. W13 Braiden Jewell, 4. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNF: W2 Phil Cockayne, W28 Nathan Tester, DNS: W83 Jacinta Tester, W82 Craig Tester. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W27 Chris Pittaway, 4. W63 Ron Pittaway, 5. W83 Jacinta Tester, DNF: W2 Phil Cockayne, DNS: W28 Nathan Tester, W82 Craig Tester. 

Final: 8 Laps – 1. W13 Braiden Jewell, 2. W37 Sam Jewell, 3. W27 Chris Pittaway, 4. W83 Jacinta Tester, 5. W63 Ron Pittaway, DNS: W2 Phil Cockayne, W82 Craig Tester, W28 Nathan Tester.

Street Stocks 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W86 Terry Herbert, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W00 Paul Colmer, 7. W65 Michael Pearce, 8. W99 Peter Thompson, 9. W777 Myra Oborne. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W44 Peter Herbert, 2. W66 Clint Udecz, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W99 Peter Thompson, 6. W65 Michael Pearce, 7. W777 Myra Oborne, DNF: W52 Paul Bowman, DNS: W86 Terry Herbert. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W00 Paul Colmer, 2. W52 Paul Bowman, 3. W66 Clint Udecz, 4. W44 Peter Herbert, 5. W78 Brad Phillips, 6. W99 Peter Thompson, 7. W65 Michael Pearce, 8. W777 Myra Oborne, DNS: W86 Terry Herbert. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W66 Clint Udecz, 2. W44 Peter Herbert, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W78 Brad Phillips, 5. W52 Paul Bowman, 6. W99 Peter Thompson, 7. W777 Myra Oborne, DNF: W65 Michael Pearce, DNS: W86 Terry Herbert.

Junior Sedans 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W24 Jordan McDonald, 3. W16 Corey Daniel, 4. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 5. W12 Ryan Penfold, 6. W88 Jody Thompson, 7. W89 James Bovell, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 9. W39 Karlene Green. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W24 Jordan McDonald, 3. W16 Corey Daniel, 4. W12 Ryan Penfold, 5. W89 James Bovell, 6. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 7. W88 Jody Thompson, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 9. W39 Karlene Green. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W24 Jordan McDonald, 3. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 4. W12 Ryan Penfold, 5. W16 Corey Daniel, 6. W89 James Bovell, 7. W88 Jody Thompson, 8. W77 Tim Thompson, 9. W39 Karlene Greeen. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W74 Blake Watson, 2. W15 Rhys Lenegan, 3. W16 Corey Daniel, 4. W89 James Bovell, 5. W88 Jody Thompson, 6. W77 Tim Thompson, 7. W24 Jordan McDonald, 8. W39 Karlene Green, DISQ: W12 Ryan Penfold.

Production Sedans 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W36 Mike Kinnear, 2. W57 Bill Penn, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W46 Jason Batchelor, 5. W2 Merv Penn, 6. W58 Murray Penn, DNF: W61 Ron Belfield. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W58 Murray Penn, 4. W57 Bill Penn, 5. W36 Mike Kinnear, 6. W00 Paul Colmer, 7. W2 Merv Penn. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W36 Mike Kinnear, 4. W2 Merv Penn, 5. W58 Murray Penn, DNS: W57 Bill Penn, W00 Paul Colmer. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W61 Ron Belfield, 2. W46 Jason Batchelor, 3. W00 Paul Colmer, 4. W36 Mike Kinnear, 5. W58 Murray Penn, 6. W2 Merv Penn, DNS: W57 Bill Penn.

Modified Sedans (not for points) 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W13 Barry Hall, 4. W87 Miranda Ball. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W13 Barry Hall, 4. W87 Miranda Ball. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W87 Miranda Ball, DNF: W13 Barry Hall. 

Final: 8 Laps – 1. W8 Calon Ball, 2. W11 Ryan Theyer, 3. W87 Miranda Ball, DNS: W13 Barry Hall.

Super Sedans 

Heat 1: 8 Laps – 1. W3 Colin Knox, 2. W666 Nathan Masson, 3. W33 Graham Wake, 4. W91 Dean Trotter, 5. W63 Tony St Jack, 6. W30 Peter Wallinger. 

Heat 2: 8 Laps - 1. W33 Graham Wake, 2. W3 Colin Knox, 3. W666 Nathan Masson, 4. W91 Dean Trotter, 5. W30 Peter Wallinger, 6. W63 Tony St Jack. 

Heat 3: 8 Laps – 1. W33 Graham Wake, 2. W3 Colin Knox, 3. W63 Tony St Jack, 4. W30 Peter Wallinger, DNF: W666 Nathan Masson, DNS: W91 Dean Trotter. 

Final: 10 Laps – 1. W3 Colin Knox, 2. W91 Dean Trotter, 3. W30 Peter Wallinger, 4. W63 Tony St Jack, DNF: W666 Nathan Masson, W33 Graham Wake.